SAKRA SHUTTLE BUS SERVICES

This bus is an initiative of Sakra World Hospital to improve accessibility for patients in the neighborhood and provide free transportation for regular visits to and from the hospital.

We are passionate about this new journey and believe that Sakra Shuttle Bus Service will help us serve our patients better.

SCHEDULE*

Stop No. Location Schedule
Trip 1
For Sakra To Sakra
0 Sakra World Hospital 7.00am 10.30am
1 Levine Hospital & Springfield Apartment 7.20am 10.00am
2 Fire Station 7.40am 9.45am
3 Jail Road 8.00am 9.30am
4 Wipro 8.15am 9.15am
5 Doddakannelli Road & BBMP Office 8.30am 9.00am
6 Decathlon 08.45pm
(Before flyover)
08.50pm
(After flyover)
Stop No. Location Schedule
Trip 2
For Sakra To Sakra
0 Sakra World Hospital 10.45am 1.45pm
1 Levine Hospital & Springfield Apartment 11.05am 1.10pm
2 Fire Station 11.20am 12.55pm
3 Jail Road 11.30am 12.45pm
4 Wipro 11.45am 12.35pm
5 Doddakannelli Road & BBMP Office 11.55am 12.25pm
6 Decathlon 12.10pm
(Before flyover)
12.15pm
(After flyover)
Stop No. Location Schedule
Trip 3
For Sakra To Sakra
0 Sakra World Hospital 2.30pm 5.40pm
1 Levine Hospital & Springfield Apartment 2.50pm 5.10pm
2 Fire Station 3.10pm 4.45pm
3 Jail Road 3.20pm 4.35pm
4 Wipro 3.30pm 4.25pm
5 Doddakannelli Road & BBMP Office 3.45pm 4.15pm
6 Decathlon 04.00pm
(Before flyover)
04.05pm
(After flyover)
Stop No. Location Schedule
Trip 4
For Sakra To Sakra
0 Sakra World Hospital 5.45pm 8.30pm
1 Levine Hospital & Springfield Apartment 6.00pm 8.00pm
2 Fire Station 6.10pm 7.50pm
3 Jail Road 6.20pm 7.40pm
4 Wipro 6.30pm 7.25pm
5 Doddakannelli Road & BBMP Office 6.40pm 7.10pm
6 Decathlon 06.50pm
(Before flyover)
06.55pm
(After flyover)

*Sakra World Hospital Shuttle Service Timings are indicative and may vary based on traffic and other factors

ROUTE MAPS AND STOPS
Route
Route

Disclaimer : Shuttle bus service is meant to transport patients who are medically stable. It is not currently fit for patients in wheel chairs/physically challenged and is not meant for patients in need of emergency care.

Outer Ring Road, Marathahalli, Opp. Intel, Behind Passport Office,Bangalore - 560 103